Anno Accademico 2020/2021 - SECONDO SEMESTRE

 

Le Lezioni del II Semestre inizieranno il 22 Febbraio e termineranno il 28 Maggio 2021.

Tutte le lezioni saranno svolte ONLINE fino al 10 Aprile 2021.

A partire dal 12 Aprile 2021 ci sarà la possibilità di seguire le lezioni IN PRESENZA. Queste verranno svolte in AULA F. Sarà comunque disponibile un collegamento con l'Aula dove si terranno le lezioni per gli studenti che preferiscono la didattica a DISTANZA.

Tutti gli altri corsi tenuti in aule diverse dall'Aula F, si terranno ONLINE, e possono essere seguiti attraverso la piattaforma TEAMS.

Seminari ENI (2020-2021)

Ven 23 October, (9.00-13.00) "Introduction on Petroleum Geology"  S. Dalla (ENI)

Ven 4 December (8.00-11.00) "Geophysics"  M. Viganò (ENI) 

11-13 May - Geochemistry, G. Ulfo (ENI)

18-21 May - Seismic Interpretation, J. Marini (ENI) - Mattina 10.00-12.00; Pomeriggio 14.00-16.00

 

 

Timetables of fundamental and Supplemetary Courses

 

1st YEAR GER  - ROOM F - 25 COVID  seats

     

ORARIO

TIME

Lunedì

Monday

Martedì

Tuesday

Mercoledì

Wednesday

Giovedì

Thursday

Venerdì

Friday

9-11

   

Applied Geochemistry

Cardellini

 

Integrated stratigraphy

11-13

Applied Geochemistry

Cardellini

Integrated stratigraphy

 

Seismic expression of geological structures

(Mod 1 Online, Structural Geology From February 22nd to March 29th)

(Mod 2, Seismic interpretation from March 31st to May 28th)

Minelli

 

15-17

   

Seismic expression of geological structures

(Mod 1 Online, Structural Geology From February 22nd to March 29th)

(Mod 2, Seismic interpretation from March 31st to May 28th)

Minelli

 

Seismic expression of geological structures

(Mod 1 Online, Structural Geology From February 22nd to March 29th)

(Mod 2, Seismic interpretation from March 31st to May 28th)

Minelli

17-19

Seismic expression of geological structures

(Mod 1 Online, Structural Geology From February 22nd to March 29th)

(Mod 2, Seismic interpretation from March 31st to May 28th)

Minelli

       

Timetable of optional courses

Students are only allowed in Room F  to attend courses.  All the  courses  taken in other rooms must be attended online.

ORARIO

TIME

Lunedì

Monday

Martedì

Tuesday

Mercoledì

Wednesday

Giovedì

Thursday

Venerdì

Friday

9.00-11.00

Geomateriali ed economia circolare

Room A

Environmental geochemistry

Frondini

Room E

 

Environmental geochemistry

Frondini

Room E

 

11.00-13.00

   

Paleontologia dei vertebrati

Cherin

Room Pialli

 

Geomateriali ed economia circolare

Room A

 

15.00-17.00

Paleontologia dei vertebrati

Cherin

Room Pialli

Ore deposits and sustainable mining

Nazzareni

Room E

 

Ore deposits and sustainable mining

Nazzareni

Room E

 

17.00-19.00